Individual Members

Individual Member:

    • Rosie Abriam
    • Miki Akimoto, U.S. Trust
    • Kristin Aldana-Taday, Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
    • Michelle Bae, The Laurie M. Tisch Illumination Fund
    • Katherine Bonalos, The Ralph M. Parsons Foundation
    • Marcelo Bonta, Meyer Memorial Trust
    • Lorely Bunoan, Ploughshares Fund
    • Sally Carlson, Carlson Beck
    • Nancy Chan, Arabella Philanthropic Investment Advisors
    • Catherine Chen, East Bay Community Foundation
    • Carol Cheney, Meyer Memorial Trust
    • Elizabeth Cheung, Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
    • Libby Chiu                 
    • Jennifer Choi, McCormick Foundation
    • Cathy Choi, The Eisner Foundation
    • Myra Chow, The San Francisco Foundation
    • Celia Cudiamat, The Community Foundation Serving Riverside and San Bernardino Counties
    • Patricia Eng, New York Women's Foundation
    • Jessica Eting, College Futures Foundation
    • Catherine Eusebio, North Star Fund
    • Nadia Firozvi, Democracy Fund
    • Debra Fong, Asian Pacific Community Fund
    • Abby Funabiki, Park City Education Foundation
    • Debasri Ghosh, National Network of Abortion Funds
    • James Head, East Bay Community Foundation
    • Mimi Iijima, Pennsylvania Humanities Council
    • Gabriela Jimenez, Meyer Memorial Trust
    • Aarati Kasturirangan, Bread & Roses Community Fund
    • Heidi Kato, The Eli and Edythe Broad Foundation
    • Stacia Kato, Toyota Motor Sales, USA
    • Jumin Kim, College Futures Foundation
    • Maria Kong, John & Marcia Goldman Foundation
    • Preeti Kulkarni, The Women's Foundation of California
    • Nicole Kyauk, East Bay Community Foundation
    • Hanh My Le, Weissberg Foundation
    • Susie Lee, Potomac Health Foundation
    • Jessica Li
    • James Liou, William Penn Foundation
    • Hina Mahmood, Woods Fund of Chicago
    • Cindy Mathew, Strategic Philanthropy, Ltd.
    • Joy Messinger, Third Wave Fund
    • Jean Miao                 
    • Kathy Mouacheupao, Twin Cities Local Initiatives Support Corporation
    • Serena Moy, The Blowitz-Ridgeway Foundation
    • Sheila Murty, The Oregon Community Foundation
    • Miyoko Oshima, Vesper Society
    • Jon Schill, Headwaters Foundation for Justice
    • Sejal Shah-Myers, The Springboard Foundation
    • April Suwalsky, Tides Foundation
    • Randy Tamura                 
    • Jidan Terry-Koon, The San Francisco Foundation
    • Mala Thakur, The Community Foundation for the National Capital Region
    • Robert Uyeki, Y&H Soda Foundation
    • Simran Vazirani, Arabella Philanthropic Investment Advisors
    • Kao Choua Vue, Arabella Philanthropic Investment Advisors
    • Mailee Walker, Claneil Foundation
    • Sabrina Wong, Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
    • Julia Yang-Winkenbach, Unbound Philanthropy
    • Emily Yu, The Stephen Case Foundation

     *Organizational affiliations are for identification purposes only.