Individual Members

Individual Members:

  • Rosie Abriam, The Leader Project
  • Miki Akimoto, U.S. Trust, Bank of America Private Wealth Management
  • Lilly Athamanah, The Joyce Foundation
  • Michelle Bae, Laurie M. Tisch Illumination Fund
  • Michele Kumi Baer, Race Forward
  • Shilpa Bavikatte, Iris, Krieg & Associates
  • Katherine Bonalos, The Ralph M. Parsons Foundation
  • Chris Bui, The Colorado Health Foundation
  • Hehershe Busuego, Essex County Community Foundation
  • Sally Carlson, Carlson Beck
  • Nancy Chan, Chan Zuckerberg Initiative
  • Ryan Chao, Rails to Trails Conservancy
  • Perry Chen, Partnership for Children and Youth
  • Cathy Choi, The Eisner Foundation
  • Stella Chung, Durfee Institute
  • Rocele Estanislao, Hathaway & Sycamores Child and Family Services
  • Shiho Fuyuki, Canopy
  • Chindaly Griffith, Streamlife Consulting
  • James Head, East Bay Community Foundation
  • Cuong Hoang, Mott Philanthropic
  • Jaye Hobart
  • Leah Hong, Letters Foundation
  • Chung-Wha Hong, Grassroots International
  • Amanda Hwu, Irving Harris Foundation
  • Mimi Iijima, Pennsylvania Humanities Council
  • J. Maya Iwata, World Pulse
  • Elise Junn, Rescuing Leftover Cuisine
  • Emil Kang, Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
  • Manami Kano, Kibei Giving Circle
  • Heidi Kato, Kaiser Permanente School of Medicine
  • Melissa Kim, Philadelphia LISC
  • Maria Kong, John & Marcia Goldman Foundation
  • Patricia Kozu, Century Foundation
  • Emily Kwon, Rasmuson Foundation
  • Hanh My Le, Weissberg Foundation
  • Pajoublai Monica Lee, S. H. Cowell Foundation
  • May Leong, East Bay Community Foundation
  • Sally Lew, Eastwind Consulting
  • James Liou, Education First
  • Hina Mahmood, Illinois Department of Human Services
  • Sonia Mathew, Robert R. McCormick Foundation
  • Tori Miyagi, Way To Win Action  Fund
  • Keely Monroe, Susan Thompson Buffet Foundation
  • Paule Moore, David Bohnett Foundation
  • Blia Moua, S. H. Cowell Foundation
  • Kathy Mouacheupao, Metropolitan Regional Arts Council
  • Serena  Moy, The Blowitz-Ridgeway Foundation
  • Debbie Ng, San Francisco Arts Commission
  • Dan-Thanh Nguyen, City of Santa Monica
  • Dee-Dee Nguyen, Community Partners International
  • Jennifer Nguyen, Stupski Foundation
  • Christine Oh, Catchafire    
  • Derek Oye, Rose Hills Foundation
  • Jeannie Park, Korean American Community Foundation         
  • Ami Patel, Women's Foundation of Oregon
  • Dora Quach, Liberty Hill Foundation
  • Alice Rhee, American Journalism Project
  • Mary Lee Storrs. Lindauer Global
  • Kevin Truong, Bezos Family Foundation
  • Robert Uyeki, Y&H Soda Foundation
  • Mailee Walker, Claneil Foundation
  • Elizabeth Wang, Elizabeth Wang Law Office
  • Lauren Waude, Meyer MemorialTrust
  • Athena Youm, Raikes Foundation

*Organizational affiliations are for identification purposes only.