Individual Members

Individual Members*

  • Rosie Abriam
  • Miki Akimoto, U.S. Trust
  • Kristin Aldana-Taday, Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
  • Michelle Bae, The Laurie M. Tisch Illumination Fund
  • Katherine Bonalos, The Ralph M. Parsons Foundation
  • Marcelo Bonta, Meyer Memorial Trust
  • Lorely Bunoan, Ploughshares Fund
  • Sally Carlson, Carlson Beck
  • Nancy Chan, Arabella Philanthropic Investment Advisors
  • Catherine Chen, East Bay Community Foundation
  • Carol Cheney, Meyer Memorial Trust
  • Elizabeth Cheung, Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
  • Libby Chiu                 
  • Jennifer Choi, McCormick Foundation
  • Cathy Choi, The Eisner Foundation
  • Myra Chow, The San Francisco Foundation
  • Celia Cudiamat, The Community Foundation Serving Riverside and San Bernardino Counties
  • Patricia Eng, New York Women's Foundation
  • Jessica Eting, College Futures Foundation
  • Catherine Eusebio, North Star Fund
  • Nadia Firozvi, Democracy Fund
  • Debra Fong, Asian Pacific Community Fund
  • Abby Funabiki, Park City Education Foundation
  • Debasri Ghosh, National Network of Abortion Funds
  • James Head, East Bay Community Foundation
  • Mimi Iijima, Pennsylvania Humanities Council
  • Gabriela Jimenez, Meyer Memorial Trust
  • Aarati Kasturirangan, Bread & Roses Community Fund
  • Heidi Kato, The Eli and Edythe Broad Foundation
  • Stacia Kato, Toyota Motor Sales, USA
  • Jumin Kim, College Futures Foundation
  • Maria Kong, John & Marcia Goldman Foundation
  • Preeti Kulkarni, The Women's Foundation of California
  • Nicole Kyauk, East Bay Community Foundation
  • Hanh My Le, Weissberg Foundation
  • Susie Lee, Potomac Health Foundation
  • Jessica Li
  • James Liou, William Penn Foundation
  • Hina Mahmood, Woods Fund of Chicago
  • Cindy Mathew, Strategic Philanthropy, Ltd.
  • Joy Messinger, Third Wave Fund
  • Jean Miao                 
  • Kathy Mouacheupao, Twin Cities Local Initiatives Support Corporation
  • Serena Moy, The Blowitz-Ridgeway Foundation
  • Sheila Murty, The Oregon Community Foundation
  • Miyoko Oshima, Vesper Society
  • Jon Schill, Headwaters Foundation for Justice
  • Sejal Shah-Myers, The Springboard Foundation
  • April Suwalsky, Tides Foundation
  • Randy Tamura                 
  • Jidan Terry-Koon, The San Francisco Foundation
  • Mala Thakur, The Community Foundation for the National Capital Region
  • Robert Uyeki, Y&H Soda Foundation
  • Simran Vazirani, Arabella Philanthropic Investment Advisors
  • Kao Choua Vue, Arabella Philanthropic Investment Advisors
  • Mailee Walker, Claneil Foundation
  • Sabrina Wong, Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
  • Julia Yang-Winkenbach, Unbound Philanthropy
  • Emily Yu, The Stephen Case Foundation

 *Organizational affiliations are for identification purposes only.